Privacy Policy for Saint Andrew's Society of San Francisco


The event organizer, Saint Andrew's Society of San Francisco, has the legal responsibility to tell ticket buyers and event attendees how their personal information will be collected and used. You can find their Privacy Policy below or contact them to request it.


Privacy Policy

The Saint Andrew’s Society of San Francisco is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and disclose personal information that we obtain through our website and any related services (collectively, the "Services").

Information We Collect

We collect personal information that you provide directly to us when you use our Services, such as when you register for an event, make a donation, or sign up for our newsletter. The types of personal information we may collect include your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, and payment information.

How We Use Your Information

We may use the personal information we collect for various purposes, including to:

  • Provide, maintain, and improve our Services;
  • Process transactions and fulfill requests, such as event registrations or donations;
  • Communicate with you about our Services, events, and other news and updates;
  • Respond to your inquiries and provide customer support;
  • Conduct research and analysis to understand our users better and improve our services.
  • Comply with legal obligations such as CCPA and enforce our policies.

Information Sharing

We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf, such as payment processing, email delivery, and event management. These service providers are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide services to us.

We may also disclose your personal information if required by law or legal process, or if we believe it is necessary to protect our rights, property, or safety, or the rights, property, or safety of others.

Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect the security of your personal information and have implemented technical and organizational measures to safeguard your information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

Your Choices

You may update your preferences or opt out of receiving certain communications from us by contacting us and unsubscribing from our emails. Please note that even if you opt out of receiving marketing communications, we may still send you transactional or administrative messages related to your account, the event, or our Services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in response to changes in legal or regulatory requirements, our business practices, or the features of our Services. We will post any changes to this Privacy Policy on this page, so please review it periodically.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at info@saintandrewssocietysf.org

Last Updated: 02/17/2024

By using our Services, you consent to collecting, using, and disclosing your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.